latest news

10.10.2008

New "old" pictures of the town have been added to the Historial Images section.

read more...

30.10.2007

New version of the web site has been launched. It includes not only changes to the layout and design, but also improvement of the content and new section.

read more...

weather in the town

weather in the town

Railway timetable for Volochysk

Route
Frequency*
Arrival
Departure
Arrival to end station
351L ("chornomor") chernivtsi odesa all year round on even dates 0.18 0.20 8.58
336L ivano-frankivsk odesa all year round on odd dates 0.18 0.20 8.58
606 direct carriage kupyansk truskavets all year round on even dates 0.41 0.43 7.13
115 kharkiv truskavets all year round every day 0.41 0.43 7.13
336SH odesa ivano-frankivsk all year round on even dates 0.51 0.53 11.22
352L ("chornomor") odesa chernivtsi all year round on odd dates 0.51 0.53 9.12
108SH ("khadzhybei") odesa uzhgorod all year round every day 1.37 1.39 12.15
108 direct carriage odesa przemysl all year round every day 1.37 1.39 9.25
108 direct carriage odesa krakow 24.06-1.09.07 every day 1.37 1.39 15.35
108 direct carriage odesa warsaw all year round every day 1.37 1.39 21.56
108 direct carriage odesa prague all year round on tuesdays, fridays 1.37 1.39 7.05
26SH ("karpaty") odesa lviv all year round every day 2.24 2.26 5.42
46С adler lviv 10.09.07 2.35 2.37 5.51
46С adler lviv all year round on even dates 2.35 2.37 5.51
107SH ("khadzhybei") uzhgorod odesa all year round every day 3.50 3.52 12.12
52К direct carriage krakow odesa 23.06-31.08.07 every day 3.50 3.52 12.12
52К direct carriage prague odesa all year round on thursdays, sundays 3.50 3.52 12.12
52К direct carriage przemysl odesa all year round every day 3.50 3.52 12.12
51 direct carriage warsaw odesa all year round every day 3.50 3.52 12.12
97К ("halychyna") kyiv lviv all year round on mondays, wednesdays, thursdays, sundays 4.33 4.35 8.00
54 direct carriage chernigiv lviv all year round on sundays, mondays, wednesdays, thursdays 4.33 4.35 8.00
143 ("halychyna") kyiv ivano-frankivsk all year round on 2,5,6 day of the week 4.33 4.35 10.54
41P dnipropetrovsk truskavets all year round every day 4.58 5.00 11.50
607 direct carriage luhansk truskavets all year round 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27 date of every month, apart from 27.02.07 4.58 5.00 11.50
351 direct carriage odesa truskavets all year round on odd dates 4.58 5.00 11.50
25 direct carriage kyslovodsk lviv 25.06-30.08.2007 on even dates 4.58 5.00 8.19
632L uzhgorod vinnytsia 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28/09/11-07/01-08; 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26, 30/10/12-07 6.51 6.53 11.05
397P ("tiasmyn") cherkasy lviv all year round on odd dates 7.05 7.07 10.31
960 direct carriage haivoron lviv all year round on odd dates 7.05 7.07 10.31
127 kremenchuk lviv all year round on even dates 7.05 7.07 10.31
109 kherson lviv all year round every day 9.08 9.10 12.30
6754 direct carriage feodosiya lviv 9.06.07-31.08.07on odd dates 9.08 9.10 12.30
656 direct carriage kerch lviv 7.06.07-29.08.07on odd dates 9.08 9.10 12.30
70D mariupol lviv 11.09.07 9.33 9.35 13.15
70D mariupol lviv all year round on odd dates 9.33 9.35 13.15
324P zaporizhia lviv all year round every day apart from 12,16,18,22,24,26.10.07 10.21 10.23 13.43
324P zaporizhia lviv 12,16,18,22,24,26.10.07 10.21 10.23 13.43
211 moscow lviv when directed 10.42 10.44 14.06
267SH kherson lviv 1.07-31.08.2007 on odd dates 11.03 11.05 14.26
267SH direct carriage kherson ivano-frankivsk when directed 11.03 11.05 18.40
21D direct carriage donetsk solotvyne 10.09.07 11.03 11.05 10.07
21D direct carriage donetsk solotvyne all year round on 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26 date of every month(apart from 26.09, 2.10.2007) 11.03 11.05 10.07
21D donetsk lviv all year round on even dates 11.03 11.05 14.26
21D donetsk lviv 10.09.07 11.03 11.05 14.26
73A moscow lviv all year round every day 11.13 11.15 14.39
74L lviv moscow all year round every day 11.39 11.41 9.08
116 truskavets kharkiv all year round every day 15.45 15.47 10.22
116 direct carriage truskavets moscow all year round every day 15.45 15.47 15.15
116 direct carriage truskavets kupyansk all year round on odd dates 15.45 15.47 15.07
398L ("tiasmyn") lviv cherkasy all year round on even dates 15.59 16.01 4.50
398L direct carriage lviv haivoron all year round on even dates 15.59 16.01 3.03
128 lviv kremenchuk all year round on odd dates 15.59 16.01 7.59
631P vinnytsia uzhgorod 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31/10/12-07; 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29/09/11-07/01-08 17.07 17.09 4.40
256L lviv simferopol 17.06-16.09.07 every day 17.19 17.21 15.04
13 direct carriage uzhgorod simferopol 17.06-16.09.07 every day 17.19 17.21 15.04
110 direct carriage lviv feodosiya 6.06.07-28.08.07 on even dates 18.02 18.04 22.34
110L lviv kherson all year round every day 18.02 18.04 10.18
110 direct carriage lviv kerch 5.06.07-27.08.07 on odd dates 18.02 18.04 23.51
349О kharkiv ivano-frankivsk all year round on odd dates 18.20 18.23 6.40
10D direct carriage donetsk ivano-frankivsk all year round on odd dates 18.20 18.23 6.40
228 direct carriage berdiansk lviv all year round every day 18.36 18.38 22.02
228 direct carriage berdiansk lviv 18.06-30.08.07 on even dates 18.36 18.38 22.02
256 direct carriage simferopol uzhgorod 18.06-17.09.07 every day 18.36 18.38 7.10
256D simferopol lviv 18.06-17.09.07 every day 18.36 18.38 22.02
46L lviv adler all year round on even dates apart from 10-18.10.07 18.47 18.49 8.20
46L lviv adler 10-18.10.07 on even dates 18.47 18.49 8.20
324L lviv zaporizhia all year round every day 18.59 19.01 17.59
76 direct carriage chernivtsi simferopol 20.06-15.09.07 every day 19.09 19.11 17.10
295 ivano-frankivsk simferopol 20.06-15.09.2007 every day 19.09 19.11 17.10
228L lviv odesa 15.06-29.08.07on odd dates 19.19 19.21 3.58
268L lviv kherson 2.07-30.08.2007 on even dates 19.31 19.33 12.22
22L lviv donetsk all year round on odd dates apart from 9-19.10.07 19.31 19.33 16.50
601L direct carriage solotvyne donetsk 8,12,16/10-07 19.31 19.33 16.50
22L lviv donetsk 9-19.10.07 on odd dates 19.31 19.33 16.50
75 direct carriage ivano-frankivsk kherson when directed 19.31 19.33 12.22
601L direct carriage solotvyne donetsk all year round on 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28 date of every month, apart from 8, 12, 16/10-07 19.31 19.33 16.50
296P simferopol ivano-frankivsk 21.06-16.09.2007 every day 20.50 20.52 4.20
296P direct carriage simferopol chernivtsi 21.06-16.09.07 every day 20.50 20.52 8.44
42L truskavets dnipropetrovsk all year round every day 20.55 20.57 11.57
42 direct carriage truskavets luhansk 9,13,17/10-07 20.55 20.57 5.45
42 direct carriage truskavets luhansk all year round 5, 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29 date of every month, apart from 9, 13, 17/10-07 20.55 20.57 5.45
42L direct carriage truskavets odesa all year round on even dates 20.55 20.57 8.58
70L lviv mariupol 10-18.10.07 on even dates 21.13 21.15 19.57
70L lviv mariupol all year round on even dates apart from 10-18.10.07 21.13 21.15 19.57
226 mukacheve kharkiv when directed 21.26 21.28 15.13
226 uzhgorod kharkiv when directed 21.26 21.28 15.13
502 lviv kyiv when directed 22.12 22.20 5.24
557 uzhgorod odesa when directed 22.44 22.46 8.28
98L ("halychyna") lviv kyiv all year round on mondays, tuesdays, thursdays, fridays 23.05 23.07 6.17
98 direct carriage lviv chernigiv all year round on mondays, tuesdays, thursdays, fridays 23.05 23.07 12.06
143 ("halychyna") ivano-frankivsk kyiv all year round on 3,6,7 day of the week 23.05 23.07 6.17
26L ("karpaty") lviv odesa all year round every day 23.19 23.21 8.05
350 direct carriage ivano-frankivsk donetsk all year round on odd dates 23.51 23.53 8.31
254 lviv kyiv when directed 23.51 23.53 7.10
350L ivano-frankivsk kharkiv all year round on odd dates 23.51 23.53 17.20

*Note: Frequency relates to the route’s start station