latest news

10.10.2008

New "old" pictures of the town have been added to the Historial Images section.

read more...

30.10.2007

New version of the web site has been launched. It includes not only changes to the layout and design, but also improvement of the content and new section.

read more...

weather in the town

weather in the town

Suburban trains timetable for Volochysk

Train number
Route
Depart. from start station
Arrival
Stopping time
Departure
Arrival to end station
6201 Khmelnytsky - Ternopil 4.14 5.37 1 5.38 7.09
6332 Ternopil - Khmelnytsky 4.13 5.41 3 5.44 7.33
6325 Khmelnytsky - Volochysk 8.42 10.10 - - 10.10
6204 Zboriv - Volochysk 9.15
(from Tern.)
10.41 - - 10.41
6205 Volochysk - Ternopil 11.25 - - 11.25 12.52
6326 Volochysk - Khmelnytsky 12.05 - - 12.05 13.35
6329 Komarivtsi - Volochysk 15.42
(from Khm.)
17.29 - - 17.29
6206 Ternopil - Volochysk 16.23 17.43 - - 17.43
6207 Volochysk - Ternopil 17.51 - - 17.51 19.15
6330 Volochysk - Khmelnytsky 18.15 - - 18.15 19.48
6331 Khmelnytsky - Ternopil 20.15 21.38 1 21.39 23.03
6208 Ternopil - Khmelnytsky 20.32 22.00 1 22.01 23.22